Date: 14th June 2018 at 6:45am
Written by:

It’s now full steam ahead with the transfer market with players now starting to decide on their next move. The transfers that have taken place in the last week can be found below with a full break down of all the League One sides incomings and out-goings can be found further down the page.

13-Jun – Jonson Clarke-Harris (Rotherham United – Coventry City) – Free
13-Jun – Chris Taylor (Bolton Wanderers – Blackpool) – Free
13-Jun – Erhun Oztumer (Walsall – Bolton Wanderers) – Free
13-Jun – Joe Dodoo (Rangers – Blackpool) – Loan

12-Jun – Jason Naismith (Ross County – Peterborough United) – Undisclosed
12-Jun – Sonny Bradley (Plymouth Argyle – Luton Town) – Undisclosed
12-Jun – Thomas Isherwood (Bayern Munich II – Bradford City) – Undisclosed
12-Jun – Ezri Konsa (Charlton Athletic – Brentford) – Undisclosed
12-Jun – John O’Sullivan (Carlisle United – Blackpool) – Free
12-Jun – Josh Rees – (Bromley – Gillingham) – Undisclosed

11-Jun – Lee Brown (Bristol Rovers – Portsmouth) – Free
11-Jun – Callum Dyson (Everton – Plymouth Argyle) – Free
11-Jun – Michael Timlin (Southend United – Stevenage) – Free

10-Jun – Kieran Kennedy (Macclesfield Town – Shrewsbury Town) – Undisclosed
10-Jun – Fejiri Okenabirhie (Dagenham & Redbridge – Shrewsbury Town) – Undisclosed
10-Jun – Joe Riley (Shrewsbury Town – Plymouth Argyle) – Free

09-Jun – Freddie Ladapo (Southend United – Plymouth Argyle) – Free

08-Jun – Niall Canavan (Rochdale – Plymouth Argyle) – Free
08-Jun – Tom Naylor (Burton Albion – Portsmouth) – Free

07-Jun – Conor Grant (Everton – Plymouth Argyle) – Free
07-Jun – Fabio Borini (Sunderland – AC Milan) – Undisclosed
07-Jun – Jermain Lens (Sunderland – Besiktas) – Undisclosed

IN’s and OUT’s PER CLUB:

ACCRINGTON STANLEY

IN

Will Wood (Southampton) – Free

OUT

Mekhi McLeod
Akeel Francis
Aaron Chapman (Peterborough United) – Free

BARNSLEY

IN

OUT

Adam Hammill
Nick Townsend
Matt Mills
Andy Yiadom (Reading) – Free
Tom Clare (Bradford City) – Free
Bradley Ash (Boreham Wood) – Free

BLACKPOOL

IN

Harry Pritchard (Maidenhead) – Free
Michael Nottingham (Salford City) – Free
John O’Sullivan (Carlisle United) – Free
Joe Dodoo (Rangers) – Loan
Chris Taylor (Bolton Wanderers) – Free

OUT

Colin Daniel (Peterborough United) – Free

BRADFORD CITY

IN

Tom Clare (Barnsley) – Free
Joe Riley (Manchester United) – Undisclosed
Josh Wright (Southend United) – Free
Thomas Isherwood (Bayern Munich II) – Undisclosed

OUT

Tony McMahon
Lukas Raeder
Rouven Sattelmaier
Nicky Law

BRISTOL ROVERS

IN

Ed Upson (MK Dons) – Free
Sam Matthews (Bournemouth) – Free

OUT

Lee Brown (Portsmouth) – Free
Ryan Broom (Cheltenham Town) – Free
Jonny Burn
Byron Moore (Bury) – Free

BURTON ALBION

IN

OUT

Luke Varney
Tom Naylor (Portsmouth) – Free

CHARLTON ATHLETIC

IN

OUT

Jordan Beeney
Matt Carter
Arche Edwards
Brandon Hanlan
Louis-Michel Yamfam
Regan Charles-Cook (Gillingham) – Free
Ezri Konsa (Brentford) – Undisclosed

COVENTRY CITY

IN

Zain Westbrooke (Brentford) – Free
Reise Allasani (Dulwich Hamlet) – Free
Junior Brown (Shrewsbury Town) – Free
Jonson Clarke-Harris (Rotherham United) – Free

OUT

Devon Kelly-Evans
Dion Kelly-Evans
Kyel Reid
Bilal Sayoud

DONCASTER ROVERS

IN

Tom Anderson (Burnley) – Free
Max Watters (Ashford United) – Undisclosed

OUT

Andy Williams (Northampton Town) – Free
Mathieu Baudry
Reece Fielding
Tyler Walker
Craig Alcock
Cedric Evina

FLEETWOOD TOWN

IN

Eddie Clarke (Tranmere Rovers) – Free

OUT

Nathan Pond (Salford City) – Free
Chris Neal
George Glendon
Ricardo Kip

GILLINGHAM

IN

Regan Charles-Cook (Charlton Athletic) – Free
Dean Parrett (AFC Wimbledon) – Free
Josh Rees (Bromley) – Undisclosed

OUT

Lee Martin
Scott Wagstaff
Jake Hessenthaler

LUTON TOWN

IN

Andrew Shinnie (Birmingham City) – Free
Sonny Bradley (Plymouth Argyle) – Free

OUT

Scott Cuthbert (Stevenage) – Free
Johnny Mullins (Cheltenham Town) – Free
Jordan Cook
Lawson D’Ath
Kavan Cotter
Olly Lee (Hearts) – Free

OXFORD UNITED

IN

Cameron Norman (King’s Lynn) – Free

OUT

Agon Mehmeti
Wes Thomas
Aaron Martin
Dwight Tiendalli
Mike Williamson
James Roberts
Josh Ashby
Ivo Pekalski
Ryan Ledson (Preston North End) – Undisclosed
Kane Hemmings (Notts County) – Undisclosed

PETERBOROUGH UNITED

IN

Aaron Chapman (Accrington Stanley) – Free
Rhys Bennett (Mansfield Town) – Free
Colin Daniel (Blackpool) – Free
Mark O’Hara (Dundee) – Undisclosed
Alex Woodyard (Lincoln City) – Undisclosed
Matt Godden (Stevenage) – Undisclosed
Jason Naismith (Ross County) – Undisclosed

OUT

Callum Chettle
Michael Doughty
Leo Da Silva Lopes (Wigan Athletic) – Undisclosed
Alex Penny (Hamilton Academical) – Undisclosed

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE

IN

Conor Grant (Everton) – Free
Niall Canavan (Rochdale) – Free
Freddie Ladapo (Southend United) – Free
Joe Riley (Shrewsbury Town) – Free
Callum Dyson (Everton) – Free

OUT

Luke McCormick
Nathan Blissett
Simon Church
Gary Miller
Paul Paton
Callum Rose
Aaron Taylor
Aaron Taylor-Sinclair
Robbert te Loeke
Sonny Bradley (Luton Town) – Free

PORTSMOUTH

IN

Ronan Curtis (Derry City) – Undisclosed
Louis Dennis (Bromley) – Free
Craig MacGillivray (Portsmouth) – Undisclosed
Tom Naylor (Burton Albion) – Free
Lee Brown (Bristol Rovers) – Free

OUT

Kal Naismith (Wigan Athletic) – Free
Jez Bedford
Nicke Kabamba
Theo Widdrington

ROCHDALE

IN

James Finnerty (Aston Villa) – Free
David Perkins (Wigan Athletic) – Free
Stephen Dooley (Coleraine) – Free

OUT

Reece Brown
Niall Canavan
Steve Davies
Keith Keane
Mark Kitching

SCUNTHORPE UNITED

IN

Olufela Olomola (Southampton) – Free

OUT

Neal Bishop (Mansfield Town) – Free
Tom Hopper
Luke Williams
Andrew Crofts
Jonathon Margetts
Jack Dyche

SHREWSBURY TOWN

IN

Fejiri Okenabirhie (Dagenham & Redbridge) – Undisclosed
Kieran Kennedy (Macclesfield Town) – Undisclosed

OUT

Joe Riley (Plymouth Argyle) – Free
Shaun Rowley
AJ Leitch-Smith
Craig MacGillivray (Portsmouth) – Undisclosed
Junior Brown (Coventry City) – Free

SOUTHEND UNITED

IN

Sam Barratt (Maidenhead United) – Undisclosed

OUT

Anthony Wordsworth
Josh Wright (Bradford City) – Free
Jermaine McGlashan
Freddie Ladapo (Plymouth Argyle) – Free
Michael Timlin (Stevenage) – Free

SUNDERLAND

IN

OUT

Billy Jones
Marc Wilson
Kazenga Lua Lua
Tom Beadling (Dunfermline Athletic) – Free
Jean-Yves Poame
Josh Robson
James Talbot
Daniel Wright
John O’Shea (Reading) – Free
Jermaine Lens (Besiktas) – Undisclosed
Fabio Borini (AC Milan) – Undisclosed

WALSALL

IN

Andy Cook (Tranmere Rovers) – Free
Josh Ginnelly (Burnley) – Free

OUT

Flo Cuvelier
Simeon Jackson
Reece Flanagan
Will Shorrock
Milan Butterfield
Mark Gillespie (Motherwell) – Free
Erhun Oztumer (Bolton Wanderers) – Free

WIMBLEDON

IN

OUT

Barry Fuller
Paul Robinson
Callum Kennedy
George Francomb (Crawley Town) – Free
Lloyd Sam
Seth Owens
Jayden Antwi
Richard Pingling
Dean Parrett (Gillingham) – Free

WYCOMBE WANDERERS

IN

OUT

Scott Brown (Port Vale) – Free
Will De Havilland
Max Muller
Henry Newcombe
 

UP THE POSH